FAQ's

What kind of flours do you use?

Our basic flours are; white rice flour, sorghum flour, tapioca flour, potato starch

Some recipes may also contain; oat flour, brown rice flour, millet flour, amaranth flour, cornstarch

Can you accommodate specific allergies?

That is what Allie specializes in! Tell her your allergies and she will make sure that the product you choose is SAFE.

Do you make dairy free products?

All of our products are dairy free and Certified Kosher Pareve by OU.

Are your products nut free?

Our facility is Certified tree nut free and peanut free. The facility is also always free from coconut, sesame, legumes and pea protein. All of our ingredients require allergen statements before we will consider using them in our products.

Do any of your products contain soy?

The only products that contain soy are those that require "cream cheese" in the recipe. We use a soy based cream cheese for those items. Products that contain soy are; chocolate chunk cheesecake brownies, cannoli cream, cream cheese frosting, philly fluff and cheese cakes.

Sprinkles contain soy lecithin so if you have an allergy to soy lecithin, please be sure to request NO sprinkles.

Are any of your products vegan/egg free?

Yes, several of our products are always vegan/egg free and they are noted as such on the product list. Many of our regular items can be done vegan/egg free as well.

When can I expect my order?

All online ordersĀ are shipped Tuesday- Thursday. If you are located within a 1 day shipping zone, then your order will be shipped Tuesday-Friday.

We pride ourselves on delivering fresh from the oven products and do our best to avoid having your order sit in transit any longer than it needs to.